Avocado Oil

our products/avocado oil

 

 

Code: EAV

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Product Description: A rich oil that readily penetrates the skin due to the presence of Palmitoleic Acid. Avocado Oil is best suited for dry skin applications. With a high content of unsaponifiables, this oil is also an ideal ingredient in soaps.

This product is featured in the following formulations: