Evening Primrose Oil

our products/evening primrose oil

 

 

Code: EPR

INCI Name: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil

Product Description: Evening Primrose Oil is a superb emollient and skin nutrient high in Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA), making it extremely beneficial to dry skin and scalp. Applications include intensive treatment products that call for non-occlusive moisturization.

This product is featured in the following formulations: