Safflower Oil – High Oleic

our products/safflower oil – high oleic

 

 

Code: ESO

INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Product Description: Safflower Oil serves as a botanical alternative to mineral oil and other synthetic ester emollients. It is high in Linoleic acid, which is beneficial for the treatment of dry skin. Safflower oil is widely used in skin care and color cosmetic formulations.

There is no formulation guide available for this product.